Skip to main content

Big 12 Faculty Fellowship Program Recipients

2017-2018

  • Christiaan Abildso
    Department of Social and Behavioral Sciences
    School of Public Health
  • Cheryl Ball
    Department of English
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Eloise Elliott
    Department of Coaching and Teaching Studies
    College of Physical Activity and Sport Sciences
  • Fei Dai
    Department of Civil and Environmental Education
    Statler College of Engineering and Mineral Resources
  • Joshua Hall
    Department of Economics
    College of Business and Economics
  • Matthew Heap
    School of Music
  • Blake Mertz
    Department of Chemistry
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Ashley Petrone
    Department of Family Medicine
    School of Medicine
  • Bradley Price
    Department of Management Information Systems
    College of Business and Economics
  • Heather Stephens
    Department of Resource Economics and Management
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • David Taddie
    School of Music
    College of Creative Arts

2016-2017

  • Jessica Blythe
    Department of Agricultural and Extension Education
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • Allison Dagen and Aimee Morewood
    Department of Curriculum and Instruction/Literacy Studies
    College of Education and Human Services
  • Gregory DeAngelo
    Department of Economics
    College of Business and Economics
  • Erin Ellis
    School of Music
    College of Creative Arts
  • John Goldwasser
    Department of Mathematics
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Seung Hong
    Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
    Statler College of Engineering and Mineral Resources
  • Diana Martinelli
    Department of Public Relations
    Reed College of Media
  • Jason McKibben
    Department of Agricultural and Extension Education
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • Emily Perdue
    Department of Agricultural and Extension Education
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • Dimitra Pyrialakou
    Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
    Statler College of Engineering and Mineral Resources
  • Thorsten Wuest
    Department of Industrial and Management Systems Engineering
    Statler College of Engineering and Mineral Resources

2015-2016

  • Robert Blobaum
    Department of History
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Eloise Elliott
    Department of Coaching and Teaching Studies
    College of Physical Activity and Sport Science
  • Xiaoli Etienne
    Division of Resource Management
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • Christina Fattore
    Department of Political Science
    John D. Rockefeller IV School of Policy and Politics
  • Jason Gross 
    Department of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering 
    Benjamin M. Statler College of Engineering and Mineral Resources
  • J. Christopher Haddox
    School of Design and Community Development
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • Emily Jones
    Department of Coaching and Teaching Studies
    College of Physical Activity and Sport Sciences
  • Mark Koepke
    Department of Physics
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Anne Lofaso
    College of Law
  • Evan MacCarthy
    School of Music
    College of Creative Arts
  • Brent McCusker
    Department of Geology and Geography
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Yumi Soeshima
    Department of World Languages, Literature, and Linguistics
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Gay Stewart
    Department of Physics/WVU Center for STEM Education
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Travis Stimeling
    School of Music
    College of Creative Arts
  • Jennifer Yang
    School of Design and Community Development
    Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design
  • Andrew Young
    Department of Economics
    College of Business and Economics

2014-2015

  • Valena Beety
    College of Law
  • Yoav Kaddar
    School of Theatre and Dance
    College of Creative Arts
  • Joseph Lupo
    School of Art and Design
    College of Creative Arts
  • Blake Mertz, Rita Rio, and Earl Scime
    Departments of Chemistry, Biology, and Physics
    Eberly College of Arts and Sciences
  • Jessica Troilo
    Department of Child Development and Family Studies
    College of Education and Human Services